Finalists 2022

2023 finalists will be announced on Tuesday 21 February at 10:30am

Advisory & Finance

Bank/Lender of the year

Finalists

  • AIB GB
  • Ares Management
  • Barclays
  • HSBC UK
  • NatWest Group
  • OakNorth Bank
  • Puma Property Finance
  • Santander UK
  • Shawbrook Bank
  • Virgin Money

Consultants of the year – Strategic

Finalists

  • Alvarez & Marsal
  • Arc Seven Communications
  • Candesic
  • Connell Consulting
  • Mansfield Advisors
  • PLMR
  • The Marwood Group
  • Thuso

Consultants of the year – Transactional

Finalists

  • Candesic
  • CIL Management Consultants
  • Connell Consulting
  • Knight Frank
  • Mansfield Advisors
  • PMSI Strategy
  • The Marwood Group

Corporate Financier of the year

Finalists

  • Alantra
  • Clearwater International
  • Cooper Parry
  • Deloitte
  • Grant Thornton
  • Hazlewoods
  • KPMG
  • Lincoln International

Legal Advisors of the year – Private

Finalists

  • Addleshaw Goddard
  • Bevan Brittan
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
  • CMS
  • DAC Beachcroft
  • Freeths
  • Lester Aldridge
  • McDermott Will & Emery
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • Taylor Wessing

Legal Advisors of the year – Public

Finalists

  • Bevan Brittan
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Burges Salmon
  • Capsticks Solicitors
  • CMS
  • DAC Beachcroft
  • Hill Dickinson
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • Weightmans

Legal Advisors of the year – Transactional

Finalists

  • Bevan Brittan
  • Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
  • CMS
  • Freeths
  • HCR Law
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • Royds Withy King
  • Taylor Wessing
  • Trowers & Hamlins

Recruitment / Search Firm of the year

Finalists

  • Compass Executives
  • Finegreen
  • Gilbert Meher
  • Jane Lewis
  • Menlo Park

Clinical Services

Diagnostics Provider of the year

Finalists

  • 4ways Healthcare
  • Affidea BV
  • Check4Cancer
  • Medneo UK
  • Preventx
  • Re:Cognition Health
  • Regent’s Park Healthcare
  • Tooth Fairy

Primary Care Provider of the year

Finalists

  • Ascenti
  • Gogodoc
  • Health Care First
  • Re:Cognition Health

Private Hospital Group of the year

Finalists

  • Circle Healthcare
  • HCA Healthcare UK
  • Nuffield Health
  • Ramsay Health Care UK
  • Regent’s Park Healthcare
  • Schoen Clinic UK
  • Spire Healthcare

Investment

Private Equity Investor of the year

Finalists

  • Apposite Capital
  • Downing
  • EMV Capital
  • Montagu
  • Patron Capital

Property

Property Consultants of the year – Capital Markets

Finalists

  • Carterwood
  • Christie Finance
  • Colliers
  • Cushman & Wakefield
  • JLL
  • Knight Frank
  • O’Kane Commercial
  • Savills

Property Consultants of the year – Property Services

Finalists

  • AECOM
  • Aitchison Raffety
  • Gardiner & Theobald
  • Healthcare Law
  • MESH Construction Consultancy

Property Developer of the year

Finalists

  • Boutique Care Homes
  • Care UK
  • Frontier Estates
  • Hamberley Development
  • McCarthy Stone
  • Prime
  • Savista Developments

Property Investor of the year

Finalists

  • Aedifica
  • Civitas Investment Management
  • Elevation Advisors
  • Inspired Villages
  • Medical Properties Trust
  • Octopus Real Estate
  • Rynda Healthcare
  • Triple Point Social Housing REIT

Private / Public Partnership of the Year

Private / Public Partnership of the year

Finalists

  • GB Partnerships Consult
  • Positive Behaviour Support Consultancy
  • Preventx and Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust
  • Regent’s Park Healthcare
  • Remeo & Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust
  • Remote Medical International and Acacium Group
  • SDH Innovations Partnership (SDHIP)
  • The Antser Group

Social Care

Community Support Provider of the year

Finalists

  • Eden Futures
  • ivolve Care & Support
  • Osei Minkah Care
  • Venture People
  • Voyage Care
  • Yorhealth

Complex Care Provider of the year

Finalists

  • Achieve Together
  • Almond Care
  • Bramley Health
  • Children’s Complex Care by Voyage Care
  • Exemplar Health Care
  • Fieldbay (2019) (part of the Envivo group)
  • Gray Healthcare
  • Inspire Neurocare
  • National Care Group
  • Yorhealth

Domiciliary Care Provider of the year

Finalists

  • Elder
  • Grosvenor Health and Social Care
  • Home Care Preferred
  • Nurseplus
  • Right at Home UK
  • The Good Care Group
  • Yorhealth

Residential Care Provider of the year – Small Group

Finalists

  • Athena Care Homes UK
  • Boutique Care Homes
  • CHD Living
  • Dormy Care Communities
  • Hamberley Care Homes
  • Oakland Care
  • Stow Healthcare Group

Residential Care Provider of the year – Large Group

Finalists

  • Anchor
  • Avery Healthcare
  • Barchester Healthcare
  • Care UK
  • Country Court
  • Gold Care Homes
  • Hallmark Luxury Care Homes
  • HC-One
  • Healthcare Homes Group
  • Kingsley Healthcare
  • Signature Senior Lifestyle

Specialist Care Provider of the year

Finalists

  • Accomplish Group
  • Achieve Together
  • Active Care Group
  • Bramley Health – Heron View
  • CareTech Community Services
  • Eden Futures
  • Heathcotes, part of Envivo Group
  • Mayflower Care Home, Canford Healthcare
  • Salutem Care and Education
  • The Good Care Group
  • Voyage Care
  • Yorhealth

Technology

IT Innovator of the year

Finalists

  • Ascenti
  • Canford Healthcare
  • CLEO Systems
  • Credentially
  • Doctify
  • Endpoint Automation Services
  • Healthcode
  • PredicAire
  • Radar Healthcare

Technology Provider of the year

Finalists

  • Adaptive IT
  • Check4Cancer
  • Civica
  • Credentially
  • Docobo
  • Doctify
  • Healthcode
  • Liva Healthcare
  • Log my Care
  • Radar Healthcare

Become an event partner

The HealthInvestor Awards provide an unrivalled opportunity to showcase your brand through sponsorship. Make connections and drive your pipeline. Become an event partner in 2024.